All Grant Recipients

 


2018 (to-date)

Alberta:

Between Friends – Calgary
Centre for Autism Services Alberta – Edmonton
Janus Academy Society – Calgary
Pacekids Society for Children with Special Needs – Calgary

British Columbia:

BC Wheelchair Basketball Society – Provincial
District of Kitimat, Leisure Services
Richmond Centre for Disability
Special Olympics British Columbia Society – Provincial

Ontario:

Ausome Ottawa
Belleville General Hospital Foundation
Boys & Girls Club of Durham
Can-Am Indian Friendship Centre – Windsor
Child & Community Resources – Sudbury
City of Kitchener
City of Woodstock
East Scarborough Boys & Girls Club
Family Respite Services Windsor Essex
Geneva Centre for Autism Foundation – Toronto
Halton Down Syndrome Association – Burlington
Investing in Children – London
Lansdowne Children’s Centre – Brantford
NEO Kids Foundation – Sudbury
Niagara Children’s Centre
Precious Minds Support Services – Durham Region
Propeller Dance – Ottawa
Prosetautism – Toronto
SkateABLE – Belleville, Kingston, Oshawa, Peterborough, Sarnia, Windsor
Special Olympics Ontario – Provincial
SWAM Canada – National
The Safehaven Project for Community Living – Toronto
Wheelchair Basketball Canada/Twin City Spinners – Kitchener-Waterloo
Woodstock & District Developmental Services

Manitoba:

Children’s Rehabilitation Foundation – Winnipeg

Newfoundland:

City of St. John’s

Nova Scotia:

Central Nova Women’s Resource Centre – Truro


2017

British Columbia:

Alberni District Secondary School
Cerebral Palsy Association of BC – Victoria
Community Recreational Initiatives Society – Okanagan Valley
Power for All Adventure Therapy – Surrey
Richmond Centre for Disability

Alberta:

Between Friends – Calgary

Saskatchewan:

Autism Services Saskatoon
Special Olympics Saskatchewan – Regina

Manitoba:

Children’s Rehabilitation Foundation – Winnipeg
Niverville Recreation Department
St. Amant Foundation – Winnipeg

Ontario:

Admaston Township Public School – Renfrew
Ausome Ottawa
Christie Lake Kids – Ottawa
Cochrane Temiskaming Children’s Treatment Centre – Timmins
Community Living Belleville & Area
Community Living North Bay / North Bay North Stars
Easter Seals Ontario – London
Ecole Guelph Lake Public School
ErinoakKids Centre for Treatment & Development – Mississauga
George Jeffrey Children’s Centre – Thunder Bay
Giant Steps Toronto/York Region
Halton Down Syndrome Association – Burlington
Hamilton & District Extend-A-Family
Harbourfront Corporation
Heartland Forest Nature Experience – Niagara Falls
Indian Creek Road Public School
London Regional Children’s Museum
London Track 3
London Wheelchair Basketball Association
MukiBaum Accessibility Centre – Toronto
Pineway Public School – North York
Precious Minds Support Services – Durham Region
Project AIM Programs
Propeller Dance – Ottawa
Proset Autism – Ottawa
SkateABLE – Ottawa
SkateABLE – Guelph
Special Olympics Ontario – North Bay
St Joseph Scollard Hall – North Bay
Town of Whitchurch-Stouffville

New Brunswick:

Autism Connection Fredericton
New Brunswick Association for Community Living – St John

Nova Scotia:

Annapolis Valley Chapter of Autism Nova Scotia
Blind Sports Nova Scotia – Halifax, Antigonish, New Minas
Easter Seals Nova Scotia – Halifax
IWK Foundation – Halifax

Newfoundland and Labrador:

Autism Society of Newfoundland & Labrador – St. John’s
CNIB Newfoundland & Labrador – St. John’s
Easter Seals Newfoundland & Labrador – St. John’s
Town of Channel Port aux Basques Recreation Department

Prince Edward Island:

Boys & Girls Club of Summerside
Parasport and Recreation PEI


2016

British Columbia:

Ballenas Secondary School – Parksville
BC Wheelchair Sports Association
Canada Scores Vancouver
CanAssist at the University of Victor
Cerebral Palsy Association of British Columbia – Vancouver
Delta Life Skills Society
HUB Cycling – Vancouver
PALS Autism Society – Vancouver
Power To Be Adventure Therapy Society – Vancouver/Victoria
Richmond Centre for Disability
Vancouver Adaptive Snow Sports
Special Olympics British Columbia Society

Alberta:

Aspire Special Needs Resource Centre – Red Deer
Autism Edmonton
Calgary Cerebral Palsy Association
Centre for Autism Services – Edmonton
Lead Foundation – Calgary
Paralympic Sport Association – Medicine Hat
Rocky Mountain Adaptive Sports Centre – Canmore
The Steadward Centre – Edmonton
William Aberhart Secondary School – Calgary

Saskatchewan:

Hope’s Home Inc. – Prince Albert
Hugh Cairns V.C. School – Saskatoon
Saskatoon Public School Division
St. Jerome School – Regina
St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School – Regina

Manitoba:

Society for Manitobans with Disabilities Foundation Inc. – Winnipeg
Spence Neighbourhood Association – Winnipeg

Ontario:

Ausome Canada – Ottawa
Autism Ontario Niagara Region Chapter – St. Catherines
Autism Services Inc. of Windsor and Essex County
Big Brothers Big Sisters Ajax-Pickering
Camp Awakening – Provincial
Children’s Treatment Centre of Chatham-Kent
Easter Seals Ontario – London
Family & Children’s Services of Frontenac, Lennox and Addington
Family Respite Services Windsor Essex
Geneva Centre for Autism Foundation – Toronto
George Jeffrey Children’s Centre – Thunder Bay
Grandview Children’s Foundation – Durham Region
Halton Down Syndrome Association – Burlington
Halton Learning Foundation – Burlington
Health Sciences North Children’s Treatment Centre – Sudbury
Heartland Forest Nature Experience – Niagara Falls
Holland Bloorview Rehabilitation Hospital Foundation – Toronto
Holy Child Catholic School – Toronto
Investing in Children – London
KidsAbility Foundation – Waterloo
Lansdowne Children’s Centre Foundation – Brantford
North Hastings Community Integration Association – Bancroft
Ontario Track 3 Ski Association – Provincial
Reach for the Rainbow – Provincial
Recreation Outreach Centre – Picton
South Asian Autism Awareness Centre – Scarborough
The Safehaven Project for Community Living – Toronto
Town of Whitechurch – Stouffville
Variety Village – Toronto
Yorkview Public School – North York
Zareinu Education Centre – Thornhill

New Brunswick:

Caledonia Middle School – Hillsborough

Nova Scotia:

Bainsview Drive Community School – Bedford
Blind Sports Nova Scotia – Provincial
Cape Breton Regional Municipality
Easter Seals Nova Scotia – Halifax
Tamarac Education Centre – Port Hawkesbury

Newfoundland and Labrador:

Bishop Field Elementary – St. John’s
Cormack Recreation Commission
Easter Seals Newfoundland and Labrador – St. John’s
St. Francis Assissi School – Outer Cove
St. Matthews School – St. John’s
St. Peter’s Primary – Mount Pearl
The City of St. John’s
Town of Channel Port aux Basques Recreation Department
Town of Pasadena


2015

British Columbia:
Adaptive Sports at Sun Peaks Society – Kamloops
BC Wheelchair Basketball Society – Vancouver
Cerebral Palsy Association of BC – Vancouver
Children’s Health Foundation of Vancouver Island – Victoria
Easter Seals BC & Yukon – Vancouver
Surrey School District – Surrey
Vancouver Adaptive Snow Sports – Vancouver

Alberta:
Calgary Cerebral Palsy Association – Calgary
Calgary Sledge Hockey Association – Calgary
Centre for Autism Services – Edmonton

Saskatchewan:
Autism Services of Saskatoon – Saskatoon
Saskatchewan Literacy Network – Saskatoon
Saskatoon Public Schools – Saskatoon

Manitoba:
Children’s Rehabilitation Foundation – Winnipeg
Immigrant & Refugee Community Organization of Manitoba – Winnipeg
Manitoba Wheelchair Sport Association – Winnipeg

Ontario:
Algoma District School Board – Sault Ste Marie
Autism Ontario Niagara Chapter – St. Catherines
Autism Ontario Peel Chapter – Brampton
Big Brothers Big Sisters of Woodstock & District – Woodstock
Children’s Treatment Centre of Chatham Kent – Chatham
Civitan International Foundation of Canada – Scarborough
Crystal Bay Centre for Special Education – Ottawa
Down Syndrome Association of Peterborough – Peterborough
Family & Children’s Services of Frontenac, Lennox & Addington – Kingston
Family Respite Services Windsor Essex – Windsor
Geneva Centre for Autism – Toronto
George Jeffrey Children’s Centre – Thunder Bay
Hamilton Wentworth District School Board – Hamilton
Investing in Children – London
Kerry’s Place Autism Services – Belleville
KidsAbility Centre for Child Development – Waterloo
London Youth for Christ – London
MukiBaum Accessibility Foundation – Toronto
Niagara Support Services – Niagara Falls
Ontario Cerebral Palsy Sport Association – Toronto
Ontario Track 3 Ski Association – Etobicoke
Ottawa Children’s Treatment Centre – Ottawa
Pathways Health Centre for Children – Sarnia
Precious Minds Support Services – Durham
Project AIM Programs – Toronto
South Asian Autism Awareness Centre – Scarborough
St. Dominic Savio Catholic School – Scarborough
St. Rose Elementary School – Windsor
Toronto Foundation for Student Success – Toronto
University of Guelph – Guelph
West Ferris Intermediate Secondary School – North Bay
Woodstock Collegiate Institute – Woodstock

Nova Scotia:
Annapolis Valley Chapter of Autism Nova Scotia – Kingston
Antigonish Education Centre – Antigonish
Bridgeway Academy – Dartmouth
Easter Seals Nova Scotia – Halifax
Lunenburg Rural Municipality – Lunenburg
St. Francis Xavier University – Antigonish

Newfoundland & Labrador
Autism Society Newfoundland Labrador – St. John’s
City of St. John’s – St. John’s
Easter Seals Newfoundland & Labrador – St. John’s